FTA
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/09/22 at approximately 6:39pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made a traffic stop on 7th Street and Country Club. One occupant fled the scene and was apprehended a short time later. Another passenger was identified and had warrants. The subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
7th Street and Country Club Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200514
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.