Menacing
OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
Obstructing Highway Or Passageway
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/30/2022 at approximately 3:13am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a male screaming in the area of Rose Street and E. 4th Street. On arrival the male charged the police vehicle, refusing to listen to commands. The male attempted to grabbed an officer and then ran. After a short foot pursuit the male was taken into custody.
Location
4th Street / Rose Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201852
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.