FTA - Failure to Appear X2
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
178 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/11/2022 at approximately 10:00am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male in the Walmart parking lot that was known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
200 W. Victory Way
Walmart
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202117
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.