FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/28/2022 at approximately 7:02pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact in the 800 block of Colorado Street, with a male known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
800 block of Colorado Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201581