Failure to Appear (2 Counts)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
167 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/13/2022 at approximately 8:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a disturbance call in the 700 block of Riford Road. While on-scene Officer(s) recognized a male with active warrants. The male was placed in custody without incident.
Location
700 Block of Riford Road
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200367