FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 05/30/22 at approximately 7:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the 500 block of Ledford Street. The subject was placed in custody without incident.
Location
500 Block of Ledford Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P22007500