FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 Counts)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
102 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/28/2022 at approximately 10:00pm, while on patrol, Officer(s) saw a female ridding a bicycle that they knew to have active warrants. The female was in the 500 block of Pershing Street. Officer(s) made contact and the female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block of Pershing Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200289