FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/30/2022 at approximately 11:15am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male subject known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the 500 block of Yampa Avenue. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block of Yampa Ave
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201382
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.