FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/12/2022 at approximately 9:28pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 500 block of Pershing Street. On making contact and after investigation, the driver was found to have an active warrant. The driver was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block of Pershing Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202135