FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 9"
Weight
136 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/27/2022, at approximately 07:30am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a dog complaint at 555 1st Avenue West (Frontier Apartments). While on-scene Officer(s) made contact with a female known to have warrants. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
555 1st Avenue West
Frontier Apartments
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201356