FTA - Failure to Appear (7 Counts)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/29/2022 at approximately 7:35pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have multiple warrants. The contact was made at City Market. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
505 W. Victory Way
City Market
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201378