FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
POSSESSION OF A SCHEDULE III
IV
or V Controlled Substance
Drove (Motor/Off- Highway) Vehicle When License Under Restraint
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/22/2023 at approximately 3:56pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department Made contact with a male driving a red ATV. The contact was made at the W. Kum & Go located at 1302 W. Victory Way. On making contact with the male, who was known to officer(s), he was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant. The male was also charged with additional charges to include DUI, Possession of Controlled Substance (Methamphetamine), and Driving while license under Restraint. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1302 W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300620 / P2300621