FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/04/2022 at approximately 8:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a male known to have warrants. The male was in the 600 block of E. 4th Street. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200478
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.