FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/31/2022 at approximately 12:28am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 100 block of Woodbury. On making contact with the occupants, it was discovered that a male passenger had active FTA warrants out of Routt County. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
100 block Woodburry
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201860
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.