DUI - Refusal
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
101 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/21/2023 At approximately 10:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop after observing a vehicle driving erratically. The stop was made on Green Street near W. 9th Street. After making contact with the driver and after an investigation, the driver was taken into custody for DUI.
Location
Green Street / W. 9th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300302