FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/04/22 at approximately 2:18pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a truck pull into 601 E. 4th Street (Rainbow Trailer Park). Numerous occupants jumped out and ran. Upon investigation officer(s) located a male with warrants hiding in the back floorboard of the truck. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
601 E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200631