Failure To Appear
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/25/22 at approximately 03:30am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. This contact was made at 4th Street and Barclay. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
4th Street and Barclay Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200722