FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 6"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/09/2022 at approximately 7:15am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a white male in the 3000 block of W. Victory Way. The male was known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
3000 Block W. Victorty
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201445