3rd Degree Assault
Domestic Violence
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
171 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 30, 2024 at approximately 11:30am, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a reported incident of domestic violence in progress located in the 2600 Block of Highway 40. Following a thorough investigation, officer(s) established sufficient grounds for the suspect's arrest. The individual was taken into custody without further incident.
Location
2690 Highway 40
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2401981