FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/03/2022 at approximately 12:34am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at School Street and 6th Street. Upon making contact with the occupants, the front seat passenger was known to have active warrants. The subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
6th Street / School Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202062
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.