FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR x2
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/05/2022 at approximately 09:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a vehicle in the 200 block of W. Victory Way, speeding. Upon making a traffic stop, officer(s) discovered the driver had active warrants for FTA. The driver was taken into custody without incident.
Location
200 Block W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200779