FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/23/2022 at approximately 12:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1125 West 6th Street
Remington Village Apts.
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201804