Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/31/2022 at approximately 8:54pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 1900 block of E. 9th Street in reference to a harassment call. On arrival a male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1900 block of E. 9th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201397
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.