Flight to Avoid Prosecution / Confinement
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/15/2022 at approximately 11:39pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department along with Deputies with the Moffat County Sheriff's Office, took a male into custody for - Flight to Avoid Prosecution / Confinement. The male earlier had led deputies and police on a short vehicle chase. The subject faces numerous other charges.
Location
1111 W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200375