DUI
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/27/2022 at approximately 02:30am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department, made a traffic stop on a vehicle at Jeffcoat Drive and Conner Drive. The vehicle was stopped for not using turn signal. The driver was subsequently charged with DUI.
Location
Jeffcoat Drive / Conner Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2201355
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.