FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/19/2022 at approximately 6:50pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
2200 Block W. 3rd Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201998