3rd Degree Assault
criminal mischief
Domestic Violence
Possession Of Drug Paraphenalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 09/05/2022 at approximately 5:13pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were notified of a possible domestic in the 300 block of Taylor Street. On arrival and after an investigation a female was taken into custody without incident and faces multiple charges.
Location
300 Block Taylor Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201418