FTA - Failure to Appear X2
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/26/2023 at approximately 6:32pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the 1900 block of Baker Drive. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1900 Block of Baker Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300332