violation of protection order
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/18/2022 at approximately 3:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male who had a "no-contact" protection order in place. The male was in the company of a person he was not suppose to be with according to the court order. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
50 block W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202162