FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
108 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/23/2023 at approximately 2:59pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female know to have active warrants. The contact was made at 8th Street and Rose Street. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
8th Street / Rose Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300625