DUI
Failed to Yield Right-of-Way to Emergency Vehicle
Changed Lanes Unsafely
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/25/2022 at approximately 11:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department attempted a traffic stop on a vehicle for weaving. The attempt was made at 4th Street and Yampa Avenue. The vehicle failed to yield and continued to Washington Street. When officer(s) made contact with the driver, he was placed into custody for DUI without incident.
Location
4th Street and Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2200908