On 7/8/2024, the Thomasville Police Department responded to the report of the kidnapping of a juvenile. The juvenile has been LOCATED and is SAFE. The suspect is known to the juvenile, and this appears to be an isolated incident involving interference with child custody. This case is an active investigation.
Location
Thomasville, GA 31792
Incident Date
Jul 9, 2024 @ 10:53 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal