On Saturday, April 13, 2024, around 1348 hours a suspect stole over $2,000.00 of merchandise from the CVS Pharmacy in Shrewsbury borough. The suspect is to be a black female approximately 50 years of age, 5'5" and was a passenger in a black 2020 BMW 740i sedan bearing New Jersey registration K24SWU. Southern Regional Police is attempting to identify the female pictured. If you have any information or see this vehicle, please contact the Southern Regional Police Department at 717-235-3944 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.
Location
606 S Main Street
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Date
Apr 16, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
42-24-01907
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Southern Regional Police Department.