(1 count) DUI
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 10/19/19, 0125 hours
Location: 1400 block of Eshleman Mill Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: David R WHEARY, 59 yoa, New Providence PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, David WHEARY was arrested for DUI.
Charges were filed against David WHEARY for DUI; under the influence of alcohol.
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2019
Reference ID
1910021584
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Lampeter Police Department.