DUI
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 04/12/22, 1110 hours
Location: Millport Road at Lampeter Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Anthony DEEDS, 22 yoa, Manheim PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Anthony DEEDS was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Anthony DEEDS for DUI (under the combined influence of alcohol and a controlled substance), and possession of drug paraphernalia.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
Millport Road
Lampeter Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2204012587