Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement and Core Values
  • Calendar
  • Organization
  • Annual Reports
  • Employment
  • Meet the Department
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
FAQVehicle Impound Release
Right to Know requests
  • Request for Law Enforcement Recordings
  • Right to Know
Our Communities
  • Akron Borough
  • Earl Township
  • New Holland Borough
  • West Earl Township
Patch RequestsAccident reportsServicesAccreditation
FOLLOW
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Earl TWP Police
  • 157 West Metzler Road, Brownstown, PA 17508
  • (717) 859-1411
  • West Earl Township Police on Facebook
Chief Eric Higgins
westearlpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
West Earl Township Police Homepage
West Earl Township Police Logo

West Earl Township Police

Chief Eric Higgins
westearlpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 859-1411
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Organization
    • Annual Reports
    • Employment
    • Meet the Department
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • FAQ
  • Vehicle Impound Release
  • Right to Know requests
    • Right to Know
  • Our Communities
    • Akron Borough
    • Earl Township
    • New Holland Borough
    • West Earl Township
  • Patch Requests
  • Accident reports
  • Services
  • Accreditation

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Earl Township Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Earl Township Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

Sheetz Suspect 1.png
Sheetz Suspect 2.png

Help with Identification

Details Map

The West Earl Township Police Department is seeking the public's help in identifying  a male suspect captured in the attached photograph. On April 29, 2026 at 4:16pm, this individual allegedly entered the Sheetz conenience store located on West Main Street in New Holland. While inside, her reportedly stole multiple alcoholic beverages before leaving the premises. If you recognize this individual, please contact the West Earl Township Police Department at 717-859-1411 or email Officer Shannon McCorkle at smccorkle@westearlpd.org. Your assistance is greatly appreciated.

Location

698 W Main St
New Holland, PA 17557

Date

Apr 29, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 18th, 2026
Sheetz Suspect 1.png
Sheetz Suspect 2.png
West Earl TWP Police
157 West Metzler Road
Brownstown, PA 17508
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

West Earl Township Police

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Earl Township Police.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play