Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Administration
  • Civil Process
    • Civil Process
    • Papers & Fees
    • Sheriff Sales
  • Ford County Jail
  • Investigations
  • K-9
  • Patrol
  • Sheriff Bill Carr
  • Sheriff History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Employment
  • Jail
  • Records
  • Services & Programs
  • Suicide Prevention
  • VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER (VIN) INSPECTIONS
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Ford County Sheriff
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
Sheriff Bill Carr
fordcountysheriff.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / KS / Ford County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Ford County Sheriff's Office Homepage
Ford County Sheriff's Office Logo

Ford County Sheriff's Office

Sheriff Bill Carr
fordcountysheriff.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Administration
    • Civil Process
      • Civil Process
      • Papers & Fees
      • Sheriff Sales
    • Ford County Jail
    • Investigations
    • K-9
    • Patrol
    • Sheriff Bill Carr
    • Sheriff History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Employment
    • Jail
    • Records
    • Services & Programs
    • Suicide Prevention
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Ford County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ford County Sheriff's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

weapon.jpeg
green_gloves.jpg
gray_sweatshirt.jpeg
gray_sweatshirt_2.jpeg
blue_sweatshirt.jpeg
sweatpants.png
shoes.png

Burglary

Details Map

           The Ford County Sheriff’s Office is requesting the public’s assistance in identifying these individuals.   

           On 11/26/2024 at approximately 12:10 A.M., three (3) unknown individuals, without permission, broke into a business within the city limits of Dodge City, Ford County, Kansas.  The individuals were seen on         

security camera, damaged an exterior piece of plywood which was covering a door.  The three suspects enter the business, armed with a pistol, and stay for approximately 20 seconds prior to leaving. 

 One suspect is seen carrying a firearm with a weapon mounted light.  This suspect is wearing a blue Nike Club Fleece hoodie, green Wells Lamont FX3 work gloves and dark colored pants. 

 The second suspect is seen wearing a white or gray Reebok hooded sweatshirt, Star Wars pajama pants, and green Wells Lamont FX3 work gloves. 

 The third suspect is seen wearing a light-colored hooded sweatshirt, jeans, “Bred Toe” Jordan 1 tennis shoes, and leather work gloves.

Location

Dodge City, KS 67801

Date

Nov 26, 2024

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 27th, 2024
weapon.jpeg
green_gloves.jpg
gray_sweatshirt.jpeg
gray_sweatshirt_2.jpeg
blue_sweatshirt.jpeg
sweatpants.png
shoes.png
Submit a Tip
Ford County Sheriff
11311 E Comanche
Dodge City, KS 67801
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Ford County Sheriff
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Ford County Sheriff's Office Badge

To subscribe to Ford County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play