To follow Ford County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ford County Sheriff's Office.
VARIOUS CHARGES
Age
69
Gender
Male
ARREST FOR AGGRAVATED ASSAULT WITH A DEADLY WEAPON AND CRIMINAL THREAT
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing