The male depicted was responsible for removing four tire rims from a property in Dallastown on E Frederick St. shortly before 9 PM on 3/30/2023. The York County Regional Police are looking for help to identify this person, so the victim can have his property returned or be compensated. If you can identify this person or have nay information on this case, please contact Ofc. James Hess 717-741-1259 ext. 126, or through the 911 system, or you may submit a tip on our website, you may remain anonymous Thank You
Location
E Frederick St
Dallastown, PA 17313
Incident Date
Mar 31, 2023 @ 8:47 PM
Incident Type
Theft