A section of E Gay Street Extended will be shut down, spanning from Craley Rd. to N Church Ln., due to a fallen tree tangled in power lines, obstructing the road. The power company has been notified and is on its way to the scene. Motorists are advised to steer clear of the area until the road is cleared and deemed safe.
Location
300 Block E Gay St. Ext
Red Lion, PA 17356
Incident Date
Jan 29, 2025 @ 2:49 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.