York County Regional is investigating the theft of bicycle from the 100 Block of N. Cheviot Way, The Lions Gate town home community, Windsor Twp. On 11/14/23, at approximately 1117 hours, the pictured male entered the driveway and stole the bicycle. The male was wearing a gray and black hooded sweatshirt, or jacket, with the hood up. The male had gray pants, black backpack and black and teal/bluish green sneakers. The male was also observed stopping and looking into parked vehicles in the area. Any information, please contact Ofc. Rupp, 717-741-1259 or 911.
Location
127 N. Chevoit Way
York, PA 17402
Incident Date
Nov 14, 2023 @ 11:17 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.