On 03/13/2020 at approx. 1750hrs a tractor trailer struck a guide wire on Belle rd near Camp Betty Washington Rd, York Twp. This resulted in a Met Ed pole becoming completely sheared off and obstructing the roadway. Met Ed crew members advised that Belle Rd will be shutdown between Camp Betty Washington Rd and Kinross Ave from 3/13/2020 to 3/14/2020 until an unknown time.
Location
700 Belle Rd
york, PA 17402
Incident Date
Mar 13, 2020 @ 5:50 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.