Peppermint Patty has been captured and returned to her family. Thanks to www.findtobyinpa.org
The pig has been located and the owners are working with the Police to catch her. She has been hanging out in the same area. www.findTobyinpa.org is assisting with cameras. Please do not approach or attempt to catch her, she will run which may place her in a harmful situation.
This little girl has been running loose in the area of the Mill Creek Preserve for several days now and we have received multiple calls to assist her getting home. If you are missing this pig, or have information on who may own her, pleas contact the York Area Regional Police Department.
Location
Mill Creek Preserve
Camp Betty Washington Rd
York, PA 17402
Incident Date
Oct 17, 2021 @ 8:58 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.