On 11/11/2020 at approximately 5:10 PM, emergency responders were dispatched to the 100 block of Pauline Dr in reference to a pedestrian struck. Upon arrival, an adult female was located in the westbound lane with non life-threatening injuries. The driver of the vehicle remained on scene and was cooperative with officers. The preliminary investigation indicates that the pedestrian attempted to cross Pauline Dr outside of the crosswalk and was struck by the vehicle. Any witnesses to this accident are asked to contact Ofc Eckert with the York Area Regional Police Department.
Location
100 Block Pauline Dr
York, PA 17402
Incident Date
Nov 13, 2020 @ 6:59 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident