The York County Regional Police Department is pleased to announce that a German Shepherd (nicknamed SKITTLES) has been found in the area.
If you are missing a German Shepherd, please contact the York County Regional Police Department at York County Control (717) 854-5571 to provide a detailed description of your pet and arrange for its safe return.
We are committed to reuniting lost pets with their owners and appreciate your cooperation in this matter.
Remember to always keep a close eye on your pets and ensure they are properly identified to prevent them from getting lost.
Thank you for your attention to this matter, and we look forward to reuniting " SKITTLES" with its rightful owner.
Location
FREYSVILLE RD
WINDSOR TOWNSHIP
York, PA 17402
Incident Date
May 10, 2025 @ 9:13 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.