On March 28th at 5:30pm a large tree fell on two residences on Crestview Drive causing severe damage and trapping two people inside. The responding police officer saw that the back door had been screwed shut. The officer was able to unscrew the door and assist the occupants to get out to safety.
Location
2700 block Crestview drive
York, PA 17402
Incident Date
Mar 28, 2021 @ 5:30 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.