March 25, 2020 at 11:00 hours, Officers were dispatched to an address on Faversham Way in Windsor Township.
The officers arrived and found two people deceased in the home. The investigation revealed that the adult male, 83 years old, used a revolver to shoot his wife, 80 years old, during the overnight hours of March 24th into March 25th. The male then committed suicide with the same revolver.
Location
Faversham Way
York, PA 17402
Incident Date
Mar 26, 2020 @ 10:59 AM
Incident Type
Homicide