On 04/25/2020 at 2227 hours, officers were dispatched to the 300 block of Winterstown Rd for the report of a motor vehicle accident. The caller reported that the vehicle struck a residence and the driver was trapped in the vehicle. Multiple fire companies responded and were able to extricate the conscious driver. The driver was transported to the hospital for treatment. Ofc. Eckert is investigating.
Location
300 Block Winterstown Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Incident Date
Apr 25, 2020 @ 10:27 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.