On January 27th a Dallastown resident in the first block of E. Maple Street heard a loud bang at his door. He ran outside and saw three juvenile males running from his house, one fell and skinned his knees. The boy told a tale to his parents that didn't make sense. The parent turned the boy over to the police. The investigation is pending.
Location
1st block of E. Maple Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Incident Date
Jan 27, 2021 @ 4:45 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.