On 8/23/2020 at approx. 0100 hrs, Officers from the York Area Regional Police Department were dispatched to the 2400 block of South Queen St. within York Twp. for an erratic driver, with a male on the hood of the vehicle and the vehicle's windshied was smashed in. Several Officers responded to the area and found the vehicle in question. The driver was identified as; Tangina Cortez of York. She was taken into custody and charged with several crimes to include, Aggravated Assault by motor vehicle. The male victim suffered minor injuries. The investigation is ongoing.
Location
2400 Block
South Queen ST
York, PA 17402
Incident Date
Aug 24, 2020 @ 12:59 AM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.